Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / TX / Tom Green County / median-list-price

Homes in Tom Green County listed at a median of $287,748 — up 10.7% from last year.

Redfin market data · Tom Green County · Updated April 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price in this county is $288k.
$260k$288k$250k$260k$270k$280k$290k
Median list price (county)
Prior year (est.)
Median List Price by Location
Tom Green County vs. neighboring counties in this state.
Bastrop County$367kAustin County$367kBrazoria County$353kBrazos County$339kBexar County$300kBell County$288kTom Green County$288kAtascosa County$270kAnderson County$240kBowie County$225k
Tom Green County (this county)
Other counties

Find your ZIP code for a deeper look.

County data gives you the big picture. Your ZIP code shows you exactly where you stand.

Search by ZIP →

Redfin market data · Tom Green County · Updated April 2026