Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / TX / Rockwall County / median-list-price

Homes in Rockwall County listed at a median of $486,751 — up 5.7% from last year.

Redfin market data · Rockwall County · Updated April 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price in this county is $487k.
$461k$487k$450k$460k$470k$480k$490k$500k
Median list price (county)
Prior year (est.)
Median List Price by Location
Rockwall County vs. neighboring counties in this state.
Rockwall County$487kAransas County$439kBastrop County$367kAustin County$367kBrazoria County$353kBrazos County$339kBexar County$300kBell County$288kAtascosa County$270kAnderson County$240k
Rockwall County (this county)
Other counties

Find your ZIP code for a deeper look.

County data gives you the big picture. Your ZIP code shows you exactly where you stand.

Search by ZIP →

Redfin market data · Rockwall County · Updated April 2026