Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / TX / Randall County / median-list-price

Homes in Randall County listed at a median of $292,892 — up 4.2% from last year.

Redfin market data · Randall County · Updated April 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price in this county is $293k.
$281k$293k$270k$275k$280k$285k$290k$295k$300k
Median list price (county)
Prior year (est.)
Median List Price by Location
Randall County vs. neighboring counties in this state.
Bastrop County$367kAustin County$367kBrazoria County$353kBrazos County$339kBexar County$300kRandall County$293kBell County$288kAtascosa County$270kAnderson County$240kBowie County$225k
Randall County (this county)
Other counties

Find your ZIP code for a deeper look.

County data gives you the big picture. Your ZIP code shows you exactly where you stand.

Search by ZIP →

Redfin market data · Randall County · Updated April 2026