Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / TX / Harris County / median-list-price

Homes in Harris County listed at a median of $335,458 — down 0.1% from last year.

Redfin market data · Harris County · Updated April 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price in this county is $335k.
$336k$335k$325k$330k$335k$340k$345k
Median list price (county)
Prior year (est.)
Median List Price by Location
Harris County vs. neighboring counties in this state.
Aransas County$439kBastrop County$367kAustin County$367kBrazoria County$353kBrazos County$339kHarris County$335kBexar County$300kBell County$288kAtascosa County$270kAnderson County$240k
Harris County (this county)
Other counties

Find your ZIP code for a deeper look.

County data gives you the big picture. Your ZIP code shows you exactly where you stand.

Search by ZIP →

Redfin market data · Harris County · Updated April 2026