Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / TX / El Paso County / median-list-price

Homes in El Paso County listed at a median of $284,413 — up 2.2% from last year.

Redfin market data · El Paso County · Updated April 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price in this county is $284k.
$278k$284k$270k$275k$280k$285k$290k$295k
Median list price (county)
Prior year (est.)
Median List Price by Location
El Paso County vs. neighboring counties in this state.
Bastrop County$367kAustin County$367kBrazoria County$353kBrazos County$339kBexar County$300kBell County$288kEl Paso County$284kAtascosa County$270kAnderson County$240kBowie County$225k
El Paso County (this county)
Other counties

Find your ZIP code for a deeper look.

County data gives you the big picture. Your ZIP code shows you exactly where you stand.

Search by ZIP →

Redfin market data · El Paso County · Updated April 2026