Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / TX / Collin County / median-list-price

Homes in Collin County listed at a median of $486,253 — down 2.4% from last year.

Redfin market data · Collin County · Updated April 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price in this county is $486k.
$498k$486k$470k$480k$490k$500k$510k
Median list price (county)
Prior year (est.)
Median List Price by Location
Collin County vs. neighboring counties in this state.
Collin County$486kAransas County$439kBastrop County$367kAustin County$367kBrazoria County$353kBrazos County$339kBexar County$300kBell County$288kAtascosa County$270kAnderson County$240k
Collin County (this county)
Other counties

Find your ZIP code for a deeper look.

County data gives you the big picture. Your ZIP code shows you exactly where you stand.

Search by ZIP →

Redfin market data · Collin County · Updated April 2026