Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / TN / Sevier County / median-list-price

Homes in Sevier County listed at a median of $590,691 — up 2.5% from last year.

Redfin market data · Sevier County · Updated April 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price in this county is $591k.
$576k$591k$560k$570k$580k$590k$600k$610k
Median list price (county)
Prior year (est.)
Median List Price by Location
Sevier County vs. neighboring counties in this state.
Sevier County$591kCheatham County$438kBlount County$428kAnderson County$393kCocke County$393kBedford County$387kCumberland County$382kBradley County$358kCampbell County$349kCoffee County$333k
Sevier County (this county)
Other counties

Find your ZIP code for a deeper look.

County data gives you the big picture. Your ZIP code shows you exactly where you stand.

Search by ZIP →

Redfin market data · Sevier County · Updated April 2026