Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / SD / Minnehaha County / median-list-price

Homes in Minnehaha County listed at a median of $343,654 — up 1.7% from last year.

Redfin market data · Minnehaha County · Updated April 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price in this county is $344k.
$338k$344k$325k$330k$335k$340k$345k$350k$355k
Median list price (county)
Prior year (est.)
Median List Price by Location
Minnehaha County vs. neighboring counties in this state.
Lawrence County$653kLincoln County$376kPennington County$356kMinnehaha County$344kCodington County$312kBrown County$272kYankton County$265k
Minnehaha County (this county)
Other counties

Find your ZIP code for a deeper look.

County data gives you the big picture. Your ZIP code shows you exactly where you stand.

Search by ZIP →

Redfin market data · Minnehaha County · Updated April 2026