Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / RI / Kent County / median-list-price

Homes in Kent County listed at a median of $446,588 — up 4.8% from last year.

Redfin market data · Kent County · Updated April 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price in this county is $447k.
$426k$447k$410k$420k$430k$440k$450k$460k
Median list price (county)
Prior year (est.)
Median List Price by Location
Kent County vs. neighboring counties in this state.
Newport County$849kBristol County$805kWashington County$697kProvidence County$496kKent County$447k
Kent County (this county)
Other counties

Find your ZIP code for a deeper look.

County data gives you the big picture. Your ZIP code shows you exactly where you stand.

Search by ZIP →

Redfin market data · Kent County · Updated April 2026