Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / NY / Suffolk County / median-list-price

Homes in Suffolk County listed at a median of $684,870 — up 2.5% from last year.

Redfin market data · Suffolk County · Updated April 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price in this county is $685k.
$668k$685k$660k$680k$700k
Median list price (county)
Prior year (est.)
Median List Price by Location
Suffolk County vs. neighboring counties in this state.
Suffolk County$685kBronx County$588kAlbany County$319kClinton County$232kCayuga County$231kChenango County$213kBroome County$206kCattaraugus County$198kChemung County$165kAllegany County$162k
Suffolk County (this county)
Other counties

Find your ZIP code for a deeper look.

County data gives you the big picture. Your ZIP code shows you exactly where you stand.

Search by ZIP →

Redfin market data · Suffolk County · Updated April 2026