Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / NY / Erie County / median-list-price

Homes in Erie County listed at a median of $262,362 — up 3.4% from last year.

Redfin market data · Erie County · Updated April 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price in this county is $262k.
$254k$262k$245k$250k$255k$260k$265k$270k
Median list price (county)
Prior year (est.)
Median List Price by Location
Erie County vs. neighboring counties in this state.
Albany County$319kErie County$262kClinton County$232kCayuga County$231kChenango County$213kBroome County$206kCattaraugus County$198kChemung County$165kAllegany County$162kChautauqua County$146k
Erie County (this county)
Other counties

Find your ZIP code for a deeper look.

County data gives you the big picture. Your ZIP code shows you exactly where you stand.

Search by ZIP →

Redfin market data · Erie County · Updated April 2026