Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / NY / Bronx County / median-list-price

Homes in Bronx County listed at a median of $587,708 — down 5.4% from last year.

Redfin market data · Bronx County · Updated April 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price in this county is $588k.
$621k$588k$580k$600k$620k$640k
Median list price (county)
Prior year (est.)
Median List Price by Location
Bronx County vs. neighboring counties in this state.
Bronx County$588kColumbia County$517kAlbany County$319kClinton County$232kCayuga County$231kChenango County$213kBroome County$206kCattaraugus County$198kChemung County$165kAllegany County$162k
Bronx County (this county)
Other counties

Find your ZIP code for a deeper look.

County data gives you the big picture. Your ZIP code shows you exactly where you stand.

Search by ZIP →

Redfin market data · Bronx County · Updated April 2026