Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / NV / Douglas County / median-list-price

Homes in Douglas County listed at a median of $702,172 — down 13.9% from last year.

Redfin market data · Douglas County · Updated April 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price in this county is $702k.
$815k$702k$700k$750k$800k$850k
Median list price (county)
Prior year (est.)
Median List Price by Location
Douglas County vs. neighboring counties in this state.
Douglas County$702kWashoe County$589kCarson City$539kClark County$464kLyon County$450kElko County$420kNye County$403kChurchill County$402k
Douglas County (this county)
Other counties

Find your ZIP code for a deeper look.

County data gives you the big picture. Your ZIP code shows you exactly where you stand.

Search by ZIP →

Redfin market data · Douglas County · Updated April 2026