Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / NH / Rockingham County / median-list-price

Homes in Rockingham County listed at a median of $615,342 — down 3.7% from last year.

Redfin market data · Rockingham County · Updated April 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price in this county is $615k.
$639k$615k$600k$620k$640k$660k
Median list price (county)
Prior year (est.)
Median List Price by Location
Rockingham County vs. neighboring counties in this state.
Rockingham County$615kBelknap County$554kCarroll County$532kStrafford County$527kHillsborough County$507kMerrimack County$492kGrafton County$491kSullivan County$458kCheshire County$410kCoos County$288k
Rockingham County (this county)
Other counties

Find your ZIP code for a deeper look.

County data gives you the big picture. Your ZIP code shows you exactly where you stand.

Search by ZIP →

Redfin market data · Rockingham County · Updated April 2026