Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / NH / Merrimack County / median-list-price

Homes in Merrimack County listed at a median of $492,150 — up 5.9% from last year.

Redfin market data · Merrimack County · Updated April 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price in this county is $492k.
$465k$492k$450k$460k$470k$480k$490k$500k$510k
Median list price (county)
Prior year (est.)
Median List Price by Location
Merrimack County vs. neighboring counties in this state.
Rockingham County$615kBelknap County$554kCarroll County$532kStrafford County$527kHillsborough County$507kMerrimack County$492kGrafton County$491kSullivan County$458kCheshire County$410kCoos County$288k
Merrimack County (this county)
Other counties

Find your ZIP code for a deeper look.

County data gives you the big picture. Your ZIP code shows you exactly where you stand.

Search by ZIP →

Redfin market data · Merrimack County · Updated April 2026