Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / NC / Cumberland County / median-list-price

Homes in Cumberland County listed at a median of $255,579 — down 4.9% from last year.

Redfin market data · Cumberland County · Updated April 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price in this county is $256k.
$269k$256k$250k$255k$260k$265k$270k$275k
Median list price (county)
Prior year (est.)
Median List Price by Location
Cumberland County vs. neighboring counties in this state.
Avery County$439kBrunswick County$430kAshe County$428kCamden County$423kBeaufort County$410kCabarrus County$392kAlamance County$345kCaldwell County$302kBurke County$283kCumberland County$256k
Cumberland County (this county)
Other counties

Find your ZIP code for a deeper look.

County data gives you the big picture. Your ZIP code shows you exactly where you stand.

Search by ZIP →

Redfin market data · Cumberland County · Updated April 2026