Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / ME / Kennebec County / median-list-price

Homes in Kennebec County listed at a median of $312,408 — up 4.0% from last year.

Redfin market data · Kennebec County · Updated April 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price in this county is $312k.
$301k$312k$290k$300k$310k$320k
Median list price (county)
Prior year (est.)
Median List Price by Location
Kennebec County vs. neighboring counties in this state.
Hancock County$475kKnox County$473kFranklin County$452kSagadahoc County$446kLincoln County$434kOxford County$387kAndroscoggin County$333kKennebec County$312kPenobscot County$292kAroostook County$148k
Kennebec County (this county)
Other counties

Find your ZIP code for a deeper look.

County data gives you the big picture. Your ZIP code shows you exactly where you stand.

Search by ZIP →

Redfin market data · Kennebec County · Updated April 2026