Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / MD / Worcester County / median-list-price

Homes in Worcester County listed at a median of $463,308 — up 9.7% from last year.

Redfin market data · Worcester County · Updated April 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price in this county is $463k.
$422k$463k$420k$440k$460k$480k
Median list price (county)
Prior year (est.)
Median List Price by Location
Worcester County vs. neighboring counties in this state.
Anne Arundel County$509kCalvert County$501kCarroll County$489kWorcester County$463kCharles County$457kBaltimore County$370kCecil County$355kCaroline County$324kDorchester County$294kBaltimore City County$217k
Worcester County (this county)
Other counties

Find your ZIP code for a deeper look.

County data gives you the big picture. Your ZIP code shows you exactly where you stand.

Search by ZIP →

Redfin market data · Worcester County · Updated April 2026