Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / MA / Hampshire County / median-list-price

Homes in Hampshire County listed at a median of $479,916 — up 11.1% from last year.

Redfin market data · Hampshire County · Updated April 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price in this county is $480k.
$432k$480k$420k$440k$460k$480k
Median list price (county)
Prior year (est.)
Median List Price by Location
Hampshire County vs. neighboring counties in this state.
Middlesex County$861kNorfolk County$793kBarnstable County$776kEssex County$696kPlymouth County$660kBristol County$542kHampshire County$480kBerkshire County$372kHampden County$352kFranklin County$345k
Hampshire County (this county)
Other counties

Find your ZIP code for a deeper look.

County data gives you the big picture. Your ZIP code shows you exactly where you stand.

Search by ZIP →

Redfin market data · Hampshire County · Updated April 2026