Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / LA / Tangipahoa Parish / median-list-price

Homes in Tangipahoa Parish listed at a median of $251,465 — down 1.8% from last year.

Redfin market data · Tangipahoa Parish · Updated April 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price in this county is $251k.
$256k$251k$245k$250k$255k$260k$265k
Median list price (county)
Prior year (est.)
Median List Price by Location
Tangipahoa Parish vs. neighboring counties in this state.
Lincoln Parish$292kJefferson Parish$292kBossier Parish$281kLafayette Parish$263kTangipahoa Parish$251kCalcasieu Parish$247kLafourche Parish$242kBeauregard Parish$234kCaddo Parish$187kIberia Parish$164k
Tangipahoa Parish (this county)
Other counties

Find your ZIP code for a deeper look.

County data gives you the big picture. Your ZIP code shows you exactly where you stand.

Search by ZIP →

Redfin market data · Tangipahoa Parish · Updated April 2026