Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / KY / Madison County / median-list-price

Homes in Madison County listed at a median of $318,458 — up 2.3% from last year.

Redfin market data · Madison County · Updated April 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price in this county is $318k.
$311k$318k$300k$305k$310k$315k$320k$325k$330k
Median list price (county)
Prior year (est.)
Median List Price by Location
Madison County vs. neighboring counties in this state.
Boone County$382kFayette County$351kBullitt County$324kMadison County$318kBoyle County$301kCampbell County$300kClark County$257kDaviess County$245kBarren County$244kChristian County$233k
Madison County (this county)
Other counties

Find your ZIP code for a deeper look.

County data gives you the big picture. Your ZIP code shows you exactly where you stand.

Search by ZIP →

Redfin market data · Madison County · Updated April 2026