Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / KY / Campbell County / median-list-price

Homes in Campbell County listed at a median of $299,657 — down 1.4% from last year.

Redfin market data · Campbell County · Updated April 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price in this county is $300k.
$304k$300k$290k$295k$300k$305k$310k$315k
Median list price (county)
Prior year (est.)
Median List Price by Location
Campbell County vs. neighboring counties in this state.
Boone County$382kFayette County$351kBullitt County$324kBoyle County$301kCampbell County$300kFranklin County$291kClark County$257kDaviess County$245kBarren County$244kChristian County$233k
Campbell County (this county)
Other counties

Find your ZIP code for a deeper look.

County data gives you the big picture. Your ZIP code shows you exactly where you stand.

Search by ZIP →

Redfin market data · Campbell County · Updated April 2026