Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / IN / Porter County / median-list-price

Homes in Porter County listed at a median of $350,327 — down 4.3% from last year.

Redfin market data · Porter County · Updated April 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price in this county is $350k.
$366k$350k$340k$350k$360k$370k$380k
Median list price (county)
Prior year (est.)
Median List Price by Location
Porter County vs. neighboring counties in this state.
Boone County$401kPorter County$350kDearborn County$341kBartholomew County$288kClinton County$281kAllen County$274kClark County$269kDeKalb County$263kDecatur County$246kClay County$207k
Porter County (this county)
Other counties

Find your ZIP code for a deeper look.

County data gives you the big picture. Your ZIP code shows you exactly where you stand.

Search by ZIP →

Redfin market data · Porter County · Updated April 2026