Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / IN / Lake County / median-list-price

Homes in Lake County listed at a median of $281,847 — up 2.8% from last year.

Redfin market data · Lake County · Updated April 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price in this county is $282k.
$274k$282k$265k$270k$275k$280k$285k$290k
Median list price (county)
Prior year (est.)
Median List Price by Location
Lake County vs. neighboring counties in this state.
Dearborn County$341kBartholomew County$288kLake County$282kClinton County$281kAllen County$274kClark County$269kDeKalb County$263kDecatur County$246kClay County$207kDelaware County$165k
Lake County (this county)
Other counties

Find your ZIP code for a deeper look.

County data gives you the big picture. Your ZIP code shows you exactly where you stand.

Search by ZIP →

Redfin market data · Lake County · Updated April 2026