Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / IN / Hamilton County / median-list-price

Homes in Hamilton County listed at a median of $461,695 — up 1.7% from last year.

Redfin market data · Hamilton County · Updated April 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price in this county is $462k.
$454k$462k$440k$450k$460k$470k$480k
Median list price (county)
Prior year (est.)
Median List Price by Location
Hamilton County vs. neighboring counties in this state.
Hamilton County$462kBoone County$401kDearborn County$341kBartholomew County$288kClinton County$281kAllen County$274kClark County$269kDeKalb County$263kDecatur County$246kClay County$207k
Hamilton County (this county)
Other counties

Find your ZIP code for a deeper look.

County data gives you the big picture. Your ZIP code shows you exactly where you stand.

Search by ZIP →

Redfin market data · Hamilton County · Updated April 2026