Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / ID / Ada County / median-list-price

Homes in Ada County listed at a median of $547,999 — up 0.8% from last year.

Redfin market data · Ada County · Updated April 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price in this county is $548k.
$544k$548k$530k$540k$550k$560k
Median list price (county)
Prior year (est.)
Median List Price by Location
Ada County vs. neighboring counties in this state.
Bonner County$712kKootenai County$593kAda County$548kGem County$506kJefferson County$487kCanyon County$436kBingham County$435kBonneville County$406kElmore County$370kBannock County$362k
Ada County (this county)
Other counties

Find your ZIP code for a deeper look.

County data gives you the big picture. Your ZIP code shows you exactly where you stand.

Search by ZIP →

Redfin market data · Ada County · Updated April 2026