Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / IA / Polk County / median-list-price

Homes in Polk County listed at a median of $295,770 — up 2.7% from last year.

Redfin market data · Polk County · Updated April 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price in this county is $296k.
$288k$296k$280k$285k$290k$295k$300k$305k
Median list price (county)
Prior year (est.)
Median List Price by Location
Polk County vs. neighboring counties in this state.
Dallas County$395kPolk County$296kDubuque County$270kCerro Gordo County$253kBenton County$235kBoone County$234kBlack Hawk County$223kJasper County$221kClinton County$177kDes Moines County$146k
Polk County (this county)
Other counties

Find your ZIP code for a deeper look.

County data gives you the big picture. Your ZIP code shows you exactly where you stand.

Search by ZIP →

Redfin market data · Polk County · Updated April 2026