Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / IA / Johnson County / median-list-price

Homes in Johnson County listed at a median of $352,020 — up 4.9% from last year.

Redfin market data · Johnson County · Updated April 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price in this county is $352k.
$336k$352k$330k$340k$350k$360k
Median list price (county)
Prior year (est.)
Median List Price by Location
Johnson County vs. neighboring counties in this state.
Dallas County$395kJohnson County$352kDubuque County$270kCerro Gordo County$253kBenton County$235kBoone County$234kBlack Hawk County$223kJasper County$221kClinton County$177kDes Moines County$146k
Johnson County (this county)
Other counties

Find your ZIP code for a deeper look.

County data gives you the big picture. Your ZIP code shows you exactly where you stand.

Search by ZIP →

Redfin market data · Johnson County · Updated April 2026