Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / GA / Effingham County / median-list-price

Homes in Effingham County listed at a median of $364,643 — up 2.6% from last year.

Redfin market data · Effingham County · Updated April 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price in this county is $365k.
$355k$365k$350k$360k$370k
Median list price (county)
Prior year (est.)
Median List Price by Location
Effingham County vs. neighboring counties in this state.
Bryan County$448kBarrow County$380kCamden County$365kEffingham County$365kBartow County$361kCarroll County$335kCatoosa County$315kBulloch County$304kBaldwin County$299kButts County$296k
Effingham County (this county)
Other counties

Find your ZIP code for a deeper look.

County data gives you the big picture. Your ZIP code shows you exactly where you stand.

Search by ZIP →

Redfin market data · Effingham County · Updated April 2026