Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / GA / Columbia County / median-list-price

Homes in Columbia County listed at a median of $359,379 — down 0.7% from last year.

Redfin market data · Columbia County · Updated April 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price in this county is $359k.
$362k$359k$345k$350k$355k$360k$365k$370k$375k
Median list price (county)
Prior year (est.)
Median List Price by Location
Columbia County vs. neighboring counties in this state.
Bryan County$448kBarrow County$380kCamden County$365kBartow County$361kColumbia County$359kCarroll County$335kCatoosa County$315kBulloch County$304kBaldwin County$299kButts County$296k
Columbia County (this county)
Other counties

Find your ZIP code for a deeper look.

County data gives you the big picture. Your ZIP code shows you exactly where you stand.

Search by ZIP →

Redfin market data · Columbia County · Updated April 2026