Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / FL / Volusia County / median-list-price

Homes in Volusia County listed at a median of $360,000 — up 0.8% from last year.

Redfin market data · Volusia County · Updated April 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price in this county is $360k.
$357k$360k$345k$350k$355k$360k$365k$370k
Median list price (county)
Prior year (est.)
Median List Price by Location
Volusia County vs. neighboring counties in this state.
Broward County$440kBay County$394kBrevard County$375kVolusia County$360kCharlotte County$358kClay County$358kDeSoto County$344kColumbia County$338kAlachua County$331kCitrus County$296k
Volusia County (this county)
Other counties

Redfin market data · Volusia County · Updated April 2026