Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / FL / Pinellas County / median-list-price

Homes in Pinellas County listed at a median of $448,517 — up 6.3% from last year.

Redfin market data · Pinellas County · Updated April 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price in this county is $449k.
$422k$449k$410k$420k$430k$440k$450k$460k
Median list price (county)
Prior year (est.)
Median List Price by Location
Pinellas County vs. neighboring counties in this state.
Pinellas County$449kBroward County$440kBay County$394kBrevard County$375kCharlotte County$358kClay County$358kDeSoto County$344kColumbia County$338kAlachua County$331kCitrus County$296k
Pinellas County (this county)
Other counties

Redfin market data · Pinellas County · Updated April 2026