Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / FL / Marion County / median-list-price

Homes in Marion County listed at a median of $291,828 — up 0.8% from last year.

Redfin market data · Marion County · Updated April 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price in this county is $292k.
$290k$292k$280k$285k$290k$295k$300k
Median list price (county)
Prior year (est.)
Median List Price by Location
Marion County vs. neighboring counties in this state.
Broward County$440kBay County$394kBrevard County$375kCharlotte County$358kClay County$358kDeSoto County$344kColumbia County$338kAlachua County$331kCitrus County$296kMarion County$292k
Marion County (this county)
Other counties

Redfin market data · Marion County · Updated April 2026