Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / FL / Manatee County / median-list-price

Homes in Manatee County listed at a median of $467,808 — up 2.7% from last year.

Redfin market data · Manatee County · Updated April 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price in this county is $468k.
$456k$468k$440k$450k$460k$470k$480k
Median list price (county)
Prior year (est.)
Median List Price by Location
Manatee County vs. neighboring counties in this state.
Manatee County$468kBroward County$440kBay County$394kBrevard County$375kCharlotte County$358kClay County$358kDeSoto County$344kColumbia County$338kAlachua County$331kCitrus County$296k
Manatee County (this county)
Other counties

Redfin market data · Manatee County · Updated April 2026