Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / FL / Lake County / median-list-price

Homes in Lake County listed at a median of $399,343 — up 0.9% from last year.

Redfin market data · Lake County · Updated April 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price in this county is $399k.
$396k$399k$380k$390k$400k$410k
Median list price (county)
Prior year (est.)
Median List Price by Location
Lake County vs. neighboring counties in this state.
Broward County$440kLake County$399kBay County$394kBrevard County$375kCharlotte County$358kClay County$358kDeSoto County$344kColumbia County$338kAlachua County$331kCitrus County$296k
Lake County (this county)
Other counties

Redfin market data · Lake County · Updated April 2026