Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / FL / Bay County / median-list-price

Homes in Bay County listed at a median of $393,871 — down 1.4% from last year.

Redfin market data · Bay County · Updated April 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price in this county is $394k.
$400k$394k$380k$390k$400k$410k
Median list price (county)
Prior year (est.)
Median List Price by Location
Bay County vs. neighboring counties in this state.
Broward County$440kBay County$394kBrevard County$375kCharlotte County$358kClay County$358kDeSoto County$344kColumbia County$338kAlachua County$331kDuval County$314kCitrus County$296k
Bay County (this county)
Other counties

Redfin market data · Bay County · Updated April 2026