Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / FL / Alachua County / median-list-price

Homes in Alachua County listed at a median of $331,447 — up 0.5% from last year.

Redfin market data · Alachua County · Updated April 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price in this county is $331k.
$330k$331k$320k$325k$330k$335k$340k
Median list price (county)
Prior year (est.)
Median List Price by Location
Alachua County vs. neighboring counties in this state.
Broward County$440kBay County$394kBrevard County$375kCharlotte County$358kClay County$358kDeSoto County$344kColumbia County$338kAlachua County$331kDuval County$314kCitrus County$296k
Alachua County (this county)
Other counties

Redfin market data · Alachua County · Updated April 2026