Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / CT / Windham County / median-list-price

Homes in Windham County listed at a median of $350,817 — up 1.1% from last year.

Redfin market data · Windham County · Updated April 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price in this county is $351k.
$347k$351k$335k$340k$345k$350k$355k$360k
Median list price (county)
Prior year (est.)
Median List Price by Location
Windham County vs. neighboring counties in this state.
Fairfield County$685kMiddlesex County$422kNew Haven County$387kTolland County$387kLitchfield County$378kNew London County$375kHartford County$367kWindham County$351k
Windham County (this county)
Other counties

Find your ZIP code for a deeper look.

County data gives you the big picture. Your ZIP code shows you exactly where you stand.

Search by ZIP →

Redfin market data · Windham County · Updated April 2026