Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / CO / Weld County / median-list-price

Homes in Weld County listed at a median of $506,055 — down 1.7% from last year.

Redfin market data · Weld County · Updated April 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price in this county is $506k.
$515k$506k$490k$500k$510k$520k$530k
Median list price (county)
Prior year (est.)
Median List Price by Location
Weld County vs. neighboring counties in this state.
Chaffee County$777kBoulder County$769kDouglas County$725kBroomfield County$683kDenver County$593kArapahoe County$519kAdams County$513kWeld County$506kEl Paso County$487kDelta County$458k
Weld County (this county)
Other counties

Redfin market data · Weld County · Updated April 2026