Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / CO / Mesa County / median-list-price

Homes in Mesa County listed at a median of $466,025 — up 10.7% from last year.

Redfin market data · Mesa County · Updated April 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price in this county is $466k.
$421k$466k$420k$440k$460k$480k
Median list price (county)
Prior year (est.)
Median List Price by Location
Mesa County vs. neighboring counties in this state.
Chaffee County$777kBoulder County$769kDouglas County$725kBroomfield County$683kDenver County$593kArapahoe County$519kAdams County$513kEl Paso County$487kMesa County$466kDelta County$458k
Mesa County (this county)
Other counties

Redfin market data · Mesa County · Updated April 2026