Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / CO / Douglas County / median-list-price

Homes in Douglas County listed at a median of $724,939 — down 1.4% from last year.

Redfin market data · Douglas County · Updated April 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price in this county is $725k.
$735k$725k$700k$710k$720k$730k$740k$750k$760k
Median list price (county)
Prior year (est.)
Median List Price by Location
Douglas County vs. neighboring counties in this state.
Chaffee County$777kBoulder County$769kElbert County$734kDouglas County$725kBroomfield County$683kDenver County$593kArapahoe County$519kAdams County$513kEl Paso County$487kDelta County$458k
Douglas County (this county)
Other counties

Redfin market data · Douglas County · Updated April 2026