Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / CA / Solano County / median-list-price

Homes in Solano County listed at a median of $573,971 — down 1.5% from last year.

Redfin market data · Solano County · Updated April 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price in this county is $574k.
$583k$574k$560k$570k$580k$590k$600k
Median list price (county)
Prior year (est.)
Median List Price by Location
Solano County vs. neighboring counties in this state.
Contra Costa County$805kEl Dorado County$725kSolano County$574kCalaveras County$510kAmador County$493kHumboldt County$445kFresno County$442kButte County$414kKern County$400kImperial County$392k
Solano County (this county)
Other counties

Redfin market data · Solano County · Updated April 2026