Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / CA / Shasta County / median-list-price

Homes in Shasta County listed at a median of $403,350 — up 5.2% from last year.

Redfin market data · Shasta County · Updated April 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price in this county is $403k.
$384k$403k$370k$380k$390k$400k$410k
Median list price (county)
Prior year (est.)
Median List Price by Location
Shasta County vs. neighboring counties in this state.
Contra Costa County$805kEl Dorado County$725kCalaveras County$510kAmador County$493kHumboldt County$445kFresno County$442kButte County$414kShasta County$403kKern County$400kImperial County$392k
Shasta County (this county)
Other counties

Redfin market data · Shasta County · Updated April 2026