Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / CA / San Joaquin County / median-list-price

Homes in San Joaquin County listed at a median of $570,894 — down 2.9% from last year.

Redfin market data · San Joaquin County · Updated April 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price in this county is $571k.
$588k$571k$550k$560k$570k$580k$590k$600k$610k
Median list price (county)
Prior year (est.)
Median List Price by Location
San Joaquin County vs. neighboring counties in this state.
Contra Costa County$805kEl Dorado County$725kSan Joaquin County$571kCalaveras County$510kAmador County$493kHumboldt County$445kFresno County$442kButte County$414kKern County$400kImperial County$392k
San Joaquin County (this county)
Other counties