Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / CA / Riverside County / median-list-price

Homes in Riverside County listed at a median of $629,660 — down 0.6% from last year.

Redfin market data · Riverside County · Updated April 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price in this county is $630k.
$633k$630k$610k$620k$630k$640k$650k
Median list price (county)
Prior year (est.)
Median List Price by Location
Riverside County vs. neighboring counties in this state.
Contra Costa County$805kEl Dorado County$725kRiverside County$630kCalaveras County$510kAmador County$493kHumboldt County$445kFresno County$442kButte County$414kKern County$400kImperial County$392k
Riverside County (this county)
Other counties

Redfin market data · Riverside County · Updated April 2026