Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / CA / Contra Costa County / median-list-price

Homes in Contra Costa County listed at a median of $805,250 — up 0.2% from last year.

Redfin market data · Contra Costa County · Updated April 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price in this county is $805k.
$803k$805k$780k$790k$800k$810k$820k$830k
Median list price (county)
Prior year (est.)
Median List Price by Location
Contra Costa County vs. neighboring counties in this state.
Alameda County$981kContra Costa County$805kEl Dorado County$725kCalaveras County$510kAmador County$493kHumboldt County$445kFresno County$442kButte County$414kKern County$400kImperial County$392k
Contra Costa County (this county)
Other counties