Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / AR / Garland County / median-list-price

Homes in Garland County listed at a median of $305,446 — up 2.1% from last year.

Redfin market data · Garland County · Updated April 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price in this county is $305k.
$299k$305k$290k$295k$300k$305k$310k$315k
Median list price (county)
Prior year (est.)
Median List Price by Location
Garland County vs. neighboring counties in this state.
Cleburne County$414kCarroll County$377kGarland County$305kFaulkner County$293kBaxter County$280kCrawford County$270kBoone County$252kCraighead County$247kCrittenden County$236kGreene County$210k
Garland County (this county)
Other counties

Redfin market data · Garland County · Updated April 2026