Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / AL / Lee County / median-list-price

Homes in Lee County listed at a median of $378,088 — down 0.2% from last year.

Redfin market data · Lee County · Updated April 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price in this county is $378k.
$379k$378k$365k$370k$375k$380k$385k$390k
Median list price (county)
Prior year (est.)
Median List Price by Location
Lee County vs. neighboring counties in this state.
Baldwin County$441kLee County$378kCullman County$316kAutauga County$308kCoffee County$284kBlount County$270kChilton County$267kColbert County$248kCovington County$234kChambers County$220k
Lee County (this county)
Other counties

Redfin market data · Lee County · Updated April 2026