Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / AL / Jefferson County / median-list-price

Homes in Jefferson County listed at a median of $274,210 — up 7.3% from last year.

Redfin market data · Jefferson County · Updated April 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price in this county is $274k.
$256k$274k$250k$260k$270k$280k
Median list price (county)
Prior year (est.)
Median List Price by Location
Jefferson County vs. neighboring counties in this state.
Cullman County$316kAutauga County$308kCoffee County$284kJefferson County$274kBlount County$270kChilton County$267kColbert County$248kCovington County$234kChambers County$220kCalhoun County$194k
Jefferson County (this county)
Other counties

Redfin market data · Jefferson County · Updated April 2026