Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / AK / Matanuska-Susitna Borough / median-list-price

Homes in Matanuska-Susitna Borough listed at a median of $469,246 — up 7.1% from last year.

Redfin market data · Matanuska-Susitna Borough · Updated April 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price in this county is $469k.
$438k$469k$420k$430k$440k$450k$460k$470k$480k
Median list price (county)
Prior year (est.)
Median List Price by Location
Matanuska-Susitna Borough vs. neighboring counties in this state.
Matanuska-Susitna Borough$469kKenai Peninsula Borough$447kAnchorage Borough$438kFairbanks North Star Borough$363k
Matanuska-Susitna Borough (this county)
Other counties